MAPS: Maitland-Australian homecontact us
find us on facebook find us on linkedin

RESEARCH COMMENTARY
Robert J. Fluegel, PT, COMT
MAPS Faculty, Fellow in Training, MAPS Orthopedic Manual Therapy Fellowship

Chris R. Showalter, PT, OCS, COMT, FAAOMPT, Fellowship Program Director

Mobilization combined with Stabilization is SUPERIOR compared to Stabilization alone in Non-Specific Mechanical Neck Pain (NSMNP)


 
sign up for email updates from MAPS

 
COMT Graduates

The following list includes MAPS Examiners and Instructors involved in the examination and training of COMT Graduates. The list also includes Certified Orthopedic Manual Therapists at the Intermediate level who have met the standards set forth by MAPS faculty and have successfully passed relevant examinations. MAPS makes no guarantee of quality of care or professional ability.

> \tr>  

EXAMINERS and FACULTY (ALL ARE COMT)

Marrow Burnette Jacksonville, FL mburnette@australianpt.com
Chris Conway Ballarat, Australia conway@ncable.net.au
Chad Cook No. Canton, OH chad.cook@dm.duke.edu
Charles DiSanto Lorain, OH disantc@ccf.org
Darren Earnshaw Merrillville, IN earnshaw.darren@gmail.com
Robert Fleming Schenectady, NY rfleming@flemingptconsultants.com
Rob Fluegel New York, NY robfluegelpt@gmail.com
Tricia Fong Bainbridge Island, WA mamafong75@yahoo.com
Carla Franck Cedar Rapids, IA ccfranck.pt@gmail.com
Chris Greetham Woodbridge, VA cgreetham@aol.com
Kate Hoppensteadt Biltmore Lake, NC katept@bellsouth.net
Steve Houghton Haslett, MI steve.houghton@att.net
Clare Jones Bellingham, WA clarej@bellinghamphysicaltherapy.com
Vincent Kabbaz Monona, WI vjkabbaz@ampt.net
Ken Learman Youngstown, OH klearman@ysu.edu
David McPherson Melbourne, Australia dvdmcphrsn20@gmail.com
Jody Musick Gray, TN jody@ahwpt.com
Steve Nestor North Smithfield, RI steve@nestorphysicaltherapy.com
Bryan O'Halloran Havertown, PA bryano@painrelief-pt.com
Michael O'Hearn St. Joseph, MI mohearn@lakelandhealth.org
Brian Russ Boynton Beach, FL bsruss32@hotmail.com
David Sahley Herndon, VA Dynamicspt@aol.com
Colette Seymann San Diego, CA cmseymann@aol.com
Chris Showalter Mattituck, NY chris@ozpt.com
Bob Sprague (Deceased) McCormick, SC  
Corne Van Eck  Mosselbay, South Africa fvaneck@yahoo.com
Keith Wobeser Media, PA tricanuck2002@yahoo.com
     

COMT Graduates

INTERNATIONAL
AUSTRALIA    
Chris Conway (FACULTY) Ballarat, Australia conway@netconnect.com.au
David McPherson (FACULTY) Melbourne, Australia dvdmcphrsn20@gmail.com
     
CANADA    
     
IRELAND    
Anthony Phelan Republic of Ireland
     
SOUTH AFRICA    
Corne Van Eck (FACULTY) Mosselbay, South Africa fvaneck@yahoo.com
     
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ARKANSAS
Keith Johnson Jonesboro, AK  
 
ALABAMA
Thomas Eck Florence, AL danieleck20@hotmail.com
Jennifer Hicks Huntsville, AL
Amy Hipps Huntsville, AL  
Chad Hobbs Huntsville, AL  
 
ARIZONA
S Alexis Romain Anderson Peona, AZ pt.runner3@gmail.com
Lea Hunt Gilbert, AZ  
Kristina Lott Pheonix, AZ  
Patrick O'Brien Phoenix, AZ  
Hannah Parry Gilbert, AZ  
Richard Sedillo Scottsdale, AZ  
Gary Smith Phoenix, AZ jeptspine@yahoo.com
Carter White Tucson, AZ carterwwhite@gmail.com
     
CALIFORNIA    
Virtu Arora Stockton, CA  
Arthur Baudendistel Carmichael, CA bpt3@sbcglobal.net
Lori Ann Beyer Redwood City, CA  
Richard Blum-Johnston San Bernardino, CA  
Karma Boyer Chico, CA  
Brenda Cabral San Mateo, CA  
Laura Cabrera Oakland, CA  
Cherish Canda Stockton, CA  
Ashley Ferrington San Francisco, CA
Tim Goldberg San Diego, CA  
Eric Huffamn San Jose, CA  
Ron Hulsbosch Covina, CA  
Jennifer Jocz San Diego, CA  
Robert Johansson Gilroy, CA  
Chris Kamen South Orange County, CA  
Nick Karashima San Mateo, CA  
Christopher Kuhn San Ramon, CA  
Guy Lev Oakland, CA  
Roland Lucas Sunnyvale, CA rolandlucaspt@sbcglogal.net
Robert Lucente Saratoga, CA lucente.robert@gmail.com
John Mack Jr. San Mateo, CA  
Diedra Manns Los Angeles, CA  
Scott Mccauley Los Angeles, CA  
Belinda McDonald San Clemente, CA Belinda@signaturept.com
Jeremy McMillian San Francisco, CA
Heather Milligan Playa Vista, CA  
Tamara Lynn Moreno Santa Clara, CA  
David Musgrove Oxnard, CA  
Larry Do Nguyen San Francisco, CA
Mary Jo Nice Redwood City, CA  
Sam Sang-su Pak Walnut Creek, CA  
Elizabeth Pastore Glen Ellen, CA  
Sonal Patel Encinitas, CA  
Oscar Perez San Francisco, CA  
Rose Pueblos-Milana Clovis, CA  
Edward Schiavone  Menlo Park, CA  
Patrick Scott San Diego, CA  
Colette Seymann (FACULTY) San Diego, CA cmseymann@aol.com
Deanne Smith Redwood City & Sunnyvale, CA  
Ken Tanpico Boena, CA  
Malini Thadani-Singh Belmont, CA  
Elizabeth Yu San Romon, CA  
Flavia Comelli Flavia Marina Del Rey, CA  
Joseph Villena San Carlos, CA  
Lesley Haru Sunoo Wong Redwood City, CA  
Kevin White Santa Rosa, CA 2whites2@comcast.net
Stephen Matthew Willey Modesto, CA  
     
COLORADO    
Brandon Baca Trinidad, CO  
Michael Bade Denver, CO  
Christine Carr Evergreen, CO  
Natalie Collins Denver, CO  
Mary Compton-Craig Longmont, CO  
Amanda Fry Denver, CO  
Chad Gott Castle Rock, CO  
Hillary L. Joseph Denver, CO hillaryjoseph@blueskypt.com
Dirk Kokmeyer Denver, CO  
Sharryn Jones Lakewood, CO  
Jennifer E. Lane Denver, CO jennlane@blueskypt.com
Adrian Marrero Colorado Springs, CO  
Nicholas Moore Sterling, CO  
John Pearson Craig, CO  
Lisa N. Redavid Denver, CO  
     
CONNECTICUT    
Bruce Nicholas Elliott Putnam, CT bnelliott@snet.net
Tom Kassan West Hartford, CT tkassan@gmail.com
Val Peckingham Cheshire, CT  
Brian Swanson West Hartford, CT  
     
DELAWARE    
Amanda Marie Alatorre Lewes, DE  
Aron Scott McConnell Wilmington, DE movementevolvedllc@gmail.com
Gary Nowell Dover, DE  
Robert Thomas Price Dover, DE robertprice@coredelaware.com
George M. Rodriguera Milford, DE  
Shawn Schlegel Dover, DE shawn@esopt.com
Jeffrey Wooldridge Wilmington, DE  
     
DISTRICT of COLUMBIA    
Paulina A. Ochoa Washington, DC paulina@bodyandbalancept.com
Sonja Evers Washington, DC  
Lydia Ilieva Washington, DC  
Heidi Kosakowski Washington, DC  
Nodair Razi Washington, DC  
     
FLORIDA    
Ehren Allen Jacksonville, FL  
Marcelo Altemar Clearwater, FL  
Chris Athos Boynton Beach, FL  
Mark Blank Stuart, FL  
Marrow Burnette (FACULTY) Jacksonville, FL mburnette@australianpt.com
Kellie Cash Tampa FL  
Melissa Courtis Jacksonville, FL  
Michael R. D'Amelio Orlando, FL  
Julie A. Davis Altamonte Springs, FL  
Halley Marie Dollive Tampa, FL hdollive@selectmedical.com
Jackie Oetjen Atlantic Beach, FL  
Kimberly Heisel Henry Port Saint Lucie, FL  
Ruth Jenkins Crestview, FL  
Sheila H. Klausner Oviedo, FL  
Carson Kutuchief Ft. Lauderdale, FL  
Kathryn 'Bunny' Lennon Orlando, FL  
Mark MacGregor Orlando, FL Mark@ptspecialists.org
Brian Mahalaris Jacksonville, FL  
Paul Oberdorfer Zephyrhills, FL paulthept@msn.com
Tina Parikh Jacksonville, FL  
John M. Pierce Naples, FL nnptortho@aol.com
Laura Podschun Orlando, FL  
Kischa S. Reed Tallahassee, FL  
Bryan Regar  Sarasota, FL  
Jonelle M. Roy Ft. Lauderdale, FL  
Brian Russ (FACULTY) Boynton Beach, FL bsruss32@hotmail.com
Kelby Shamash Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Leneigh Sharkey Venice, FL  
Sean Shipton St. Petersberg, FL  
Yvonne Spinelli Tarpon Springs, FL  
Jill Traver Orlando, FL  
Wayne Whittle St. Petersburg, FL  
Karis Zbaraschuk Apopka, FL  
     
GEORGIA    
Mario Anderson Atlanta, GA
Ganiyu Bello Riverdale, GA  
Luis Cordon Atlanta, GA lcordon@midtownneurology.com
William Connor Dexter, GA  
Salena Garland East Peoria, IL sgarland4@hotmail.com
Kathleen Geist Lawrenceville, GA  
Michelle Isaacs Columbus, GA  
Jason Kimsey Royston, GA  
Benjamin Linz Fayetteville, GA  
Kate McDonald Atlanta, GA  
Kathryn Clare Moran Atlanta, GA  
Kathleen Marie Norris Atlanta, GA  
Basil Papotto Lilburn, GA  
Stephanie Volpini Scremin Atlanta, GA  
Michelle Segretto Riverdale, GA mdsegretto@gmail.com
Kevin Smith Newnan, GA
Eric Sutherland Valdosta, GA  
Tess Frey Vaughn Athens, GA  
Cara Yano Atlanta, GA  
     
HAWAII    
     
IDAHO    
     
ILLINOIS    
Rufino P. Aquino Schaumburg, IL  
Martina Azizi Northbrook, IL  
Heather S. Baker Chicago, IL  
Purwa Bhatt Buffalo Grove, IL  
Steve Breault St. Charles, IL  
Kathleen Christell Winnetka, IL  
Kelly Dow Oakbrook Terrace, IL
Mark Galon Joliet, IL/Plainfield, IL  
Jesus Garcia Chicago, IL  
Michelle Goldstein Chicago, IL  
Dain Hampton Arlington Heights, IL  
Lynn Hanson East Peoria, IL  
Lorraine L. Hardman Downers Grove/Westmont, IL  
Amie Inamdar Marengo, IL  
Amy Catherine Johnson Peoria, IL  
Dawn Kennedy Glen Carbon, IL  
David Kenney Chicago, IL david.kenney@athletico.com
Thomas Kilpatrick Matteson, IL
Cori Mack Chicago, IL  
Kathryn Meibers Chicago, IL  
Kathy Monda Chicago, IL
Taryn Rae Montoya Chicago, IL  
Patrick Moran Oak Forest, IL  
Andrew Moy Chicago, IL  
Morgan Newton Buffalo Grove, IL mnewton847@comcast.net
Cheryl Coleen Phillips Wheaton, IL  
Amber Pische Chicago, IL  
Kathleen Prampin Chicago, IL kprampin@athletico.com
Vincent Quintos Orland Park, IL  
John Ragonese Chicago, IL
Sudhakar Rajamoney Oakbrook Terrace, IL  
Kelly Richards Normal, IL  
Paul J. Seguin Niles/Chicago, IL  
Miti Gandhi Shah Chicago, IL  
Nora Sullivan Chicago, IL nsulliva@schosp.org
Kirsten Gaines Transue Springfield, IL KGTransue@yahoo.com
Jason Walters Skokie, IL  
Ellen R. Welter Western Springs, IL
Andrea Wieger Chicago, IL  
     
IOWA    
Carla Franck Cedar Rapids, IA carla.franck@gmail.com
     
INDIANA    
Abby Ault Bluffton, IN  
Hafsa Baba Indianapolis, IN  
Ahmad Behrouzi Laporte, IN  
Lana Bienz Ft. Wayne, IN  
Bryan Bourcier Ft. Wayne, IN  
Crystal Bourcier Ft, Wayne, IN  
Katherine (Mount) Brandolini Fishers, IN  
Margaret Bryden Ft. Wayne, IN  
Josh Butcher Ft. Wayne, IN jbutcher@indianapt.com
Shradha Choudhary Indianapolis, IN  
Kristin Collins Fort Wayne, IN  
Stephen Connelly Ft. Wayne, IN  
Darren Earnshaw (FACULTY) Merrillville, IN earnshaw.darren@gmail.com
Paula Enyeart Huntington, IN  
R. Scott Frazier Indianapolis, IN  
Jason W. Harless New Haven, IL  
Stephanie Hine Angola, IN  
Mary C. Hostetter Ft. Wayne, IN  
Brain Kelly Evansville, IN brian@prorehab-pc.com
Brittany Knight Auburn, IN bknight@indianapt.com
David Kuhn Ft. Wayne, IN  
Johanna E. Lassiter Indianapolis, IN  
Christopher Allan Leeuw Warsaw, IN  
James Leslie Auburn, IN  
Christina Machielson Huntington, IN cmachielson@indianapt.com
Tara Marie Meyer Ft. Wayne, IN  
Rachel G. Michael Fort Wayne, IN  
Jana L. Miller Dyer, IN  
Andrew S. Misner Auburn, IN  
Jeevan J Pandya Indianapolis, IN
Kara Reyes Fort Wayne, IN  
Brian Roth Auburn, IN  
Thomas Ruediger Fort Wayne, IN ruedigert@trine.edu
Marissa Schaeuble Bloomington, IN  
Karena Schroeder Bluffton, IN  
Keshmee Singh Munster, IN  
Troy Smith New Haven, IN  
Peter Stafford Crown Point, IN  
Brian Stockman Ft. Wayne, IN  
Todd Sullivan Ft. Wayne, IN  
Benjamin Swinehart Fisher, IN  
Tamara Thiede Greenwood, IN  
Erin Marie Thomas Ft. Wayne, IN  
Michael James Turcovsky Fort Wayne, IN mjturcovsky@gmail.com
Heather Turk Ft. Wayne, IN  
Viresh Vasu Indianapolis, IN  
Andrew Vogel Bluffton, IN  
Ashley Watt Mishawaka, IN  
Terra Williams Leo, IN  
Brian Wiseman Middletown, IN  
Aika Yoshida Fishers, IN  
     
KANSAS    
Randy Russell Lenexa, KS  
     
KENTUCKY    
Jennille  Bluhm Zabierek Lexington, KY  
James T. Corum Middlesboro, KY  
Matthew J. Ernst Crestview Hills, KY  
Thomas E. Ernst Crestview Hills, KY  
David P. Feeley Florence, KY  
Chris Fuson Corbin, KY  
Michael Lusk Ashland, KY mchlptman@yahoo.com
Eddie Valentine London, KY evalentine@ptpros.net
Robert Swayze Lexington, KY  
Laura Walker Independence, KY  
     
LOUISIANA    
Malcolm Michael Duplantis Jr. Baton Rouge, LA  
Rutgerus Jongbloets Raceland, LA  
     
MAINE    
Allison Davis Scarborough, ME  
Matthew Economy Bangor, ME
Kassia O Garfield Portland, ME kassiagarfield@gmail.com
     
MARYLAND    
Amanda Beal Hanover, MD  
Jacob Boyce Takoma Park, MD  
Powell J. Bernhardt Chevy Chase, MD  
Teresa Clark Leonardtown, MD  
Amanda Greene Baltimore, MD  
Brigitte Henry Oxon Hill, MD  
Renuka Jain Ellicott City, MD  
Christopher Jobeck Trappe, MD  
Erin L. Johnson Baltimore, MD  
Morgan Johnson Cockeysville, MD morgan@evolutionsportspt.com
Francis Jung Silver Spring, MD  
Elizabeth Kahrl Bethesda, MD  
Lisa Marie Kanning Baltimore, MD  
Taehong Lee Severna Park, MD lee36jh@gmail.com
Ionie Moragahakumbura Wheaton, MD ioniept@gmail.com
Heidi Paulson Pasadena, MD  
Hasassa G. Roberts Silver Springs, MD  
Jonathan J. Roca Baltimore, MD  
Marcie Schwartz Bethesda, MD  
Danielle Scogland Pasadena, MD  
Grant Sullivan Columbia, MD gsullivan723@gmail.com
Jennifer Taylor Annapolis, MD  
Jeffrey Telemeco Williamsport, MD  
Lamont Thompson Easton, MD  
Philip Curtiss Wilkinson Baltimore, MD  
Jeffrey Woods Baltimore, MD  
Robert Woodside Brookeville, MD  
Keith Zurbach Parkville, MD  
     
MASSACHUSETTS    
Ashley H. Burns Boston, MA  
Debbie Canoa Medford, MA  
Suan F. Cecilio Gloucester, MA scecilio@nhs-healthlink.org
Deborah Couture Gloucester, MA dcouture@nhs-healthlink.org
Laurie Crocker Sandwich, MA  
Gregory Crossman Tewksbury, MA  
Stephen Evitts Brookline, MA  
Kristen Page MA kmpage07@gmail.com
John Pallof Worcester, MA  
Rebecca Smith Easton, MA  
Andy Sobuta Medford, MA  
Patrick Willson Wrentham, MA  
     
MICHIGAN    
Cara Gillespie St. Joseph, MI  
Ellen Hector Portage, MI  
Steve Houghton (FACULTY) Haslett, MI steve.houghton@att.net
Rainer Liebert Portage, MI  
Michael O'Hearn (FACULTY) St. Joseph, MI mohearn@lakelandhealth.org
Jana Ruddy Flat Rock, MI  
Ann Samuelson Franklin, MI  
Andrew Schack Imlay City, MI aschack05@yahoo.com
Corin Swartz Laurium, MI corin.swartz@aspirus.org
     
MINNESOTA    
Alan Dettmer Grand Rapids, MN  
Julia Johnson St. Louis Park, MN  
     
MISSISSIPPI    
Cristina A. Boogaart Gulfport, MS  
Trent L. Butler Jackson Metro, MS  
Jesse Dorroh Euphora, MS jessedorroh@att.net
Joe Elmer Tupelo, MS  
Charles 'Ted' Hill Grenada, MS grenadarehab@yahoo.com
Kelly Shinall Oxford, MS  
Paul Stark Brandon, MS  
     
MISSOURI    
Diana Daniel St. Charles, MO  
Heather Davenport Ballwin, MO  
Jason Haer Maryville, MO  
Michael Markee Kirkwood, MO  
Tamra Holmes Standage Springfield, MO tamra.standage@coxhealth.com
Shawna Townsend Nixa, MO  
Steven Wunderlich Ellisville, MO  
     
NEBRASKA    
Brandon M. Kiser Alliance, NE  
     
NEVADA    
Julie Coates Las Vegas, NV  
Wendy R. Greene Reno, NV wgreene@renown.org
Scott Yang Carson City, NV scott.yang@carsontahoe.org
     
NEW HAMPSHIRE    
Julie Currier Sanbornville, NH  
James Hall Hancock, NH  
Robert Koh Somersworth, NH r.koh@strafhealth.com
Willem Verweij Rochester, NH  
     
NEW JERSEY    
Terry Andrus Egg Harbor Township, NJ  
Marco Chiabo Jersey City, NJ  
James Coomber East Brunswick and Belmar, NJ j.coomber@manaptnj.com
Julie Cote Cherry Hill, NJ  
Damon Daura Totowa/Lafayette, NJ damon@performancerehabilitationpt.com
Ernie Gamble Manahawkin, NJ egamble@bsrphysicaltherapy.com
Brian Healey Nutley, NJ  
Paul Howard Haddonfield, NJ  
Philip Joshua Ocean, NJ  
Beth Kennedy Brick, NJ  
Alisa Murray Stockton, NJ  
Varghese Paul Ocean, NJ  
Adelina Pennetti Florham Park, NJ  
Daniel Prata Clifton, NJ DPrata@forwardmotionphysio.com
Amanda Reifler Moorestown, NJ  
Lawrence Ramiscal Burlington, NJ  
Haider Rizvi East Rutherford, NJ  
Daniel Streeter Florham Park, NJ  
Hanna Vazquez Clifton, NJ  
Tiffany Volpe Clifton, NJ  
     
NEW MEXICO    
Jennifer Abel Albuquergue, NM  
     
NEW YORK    
Joseph D. Battiste Saratoga, NY  
Glenn Bitran Kings Park, NY  
Brent D. Brookbush New York, NY  
Michael Brown Pittsford, NY  
Stephen Caronia New York, NY steve.caronia@gmail.com
Wing Hong Chan New York, NY wingmanusa@yahoo.com
Michael L. D'Agati New York, NY  
Aleksandr Dekhtyarev Brooklyn, NY info@alexpt.com
Jennifer Eloy Bronx, NY  
Robert Fleming (FACULTY) Schenectady, NY rfleming@flemingptconsultants.com
Rob Fluegel (FACULTY) New York, NY robfluegelpt@gmail.com
John Fornabaio Climax, NY  
John Fox Farmingdale, NY john@sportscareptpc.com
Jefferson Garrovillas Westchester County, NY  
Seth Golden White Plains, NY  
Thomas Gruhn Northport, NY  
Mark Gugliotti Wading River, NY mark@jointefforttherapeutics.com
James Hughes Ardsley, NY  
Edmund P. Kalotkin Palisades, NY ekalotkin@hotmail.com
Jared A. Kipnis Woodbury, NY  
Alyssa Klein Huntington, NY popple3721@gmail.com
James Koo New York, NY
Mohammed Kraish New York, NY  
Brian P. Krebs East Meadow, NY BKrebs@nshs.edu
Pasquale Iannucci East Northport, NY  
Thomas Lee Woodbury, NY  
Noel Lozares New York, NY noel@bkphysio.com
Tatiana Malkina Farmingdale, NY tatiana@sportscareptpc.com
Russell Manalastas Rochester, NY  
Joshua Mannigan LeRay, NY  
Dustin Joseph Maracle Rochester, NY  
Lynn Matthews Orchard Park, NY  
Jason Matthews Binghamton, NY  
Erica Meloe New York, NY  
Tanya Mohatt White Plains, NY  
Thomas Mui New York, NY tommuidpt@gmail.com
Leigh-Ann Plack New York, NY plackl@hss.edu
Darren Riccio Scarsdale, NY achieveptpe@aol.com
Marcello Sarrica Brooklyn, NY  
Robert Shapiro Huntington, NY  
Vikash Sharma New York, NY  
Chris Showalter (FACULTY) Mattituck, NY chris@ozpt.com
Hannah Solomon Saratoga, NY  
Jack Sparacio Roslyn Heights, NY  
Natasha Starinac-Stankovic Brooklyn, NY  
Derek Sumida New York, NY
Shaun Vollmer Buffalo, NY  
Gary Welch Patchogue, NY  
Maurice A. Willekens Woodside, NY  
Alice Wong New York, NY  
Karena Wu New York, NY karena@bestptnyc.com
Gil Zaharoni New York, NY  
     
NORTH CAROLINA    
Tamara Lynn Adkins Matthews, NC  
David F. Altieri Concord, NC  
Alia Antonucci-Alter Raleigh, NC  
Rebecca Arce Cary, NC  
Erin Ball Huntersville, NC  
Jackson T. Bellis Charlotte, NC  
Robert Bruzga Durham, NC  
Susan Curtin Boone, NC swcurtin@apprhs.org
Jeffrey S. Deguire Charlotte, NC  
Molly M. Dudick Charlotte, NC  
Joi L. Edwards Durham, NC  
Lyndsey R. Elkins Apex, NC  
Scott Christopher Forrest Wilkesboro, NC
David Gerrer Fletcher, NC  
Carol Myrtle Green Charlotte, NC  
Toya Hart Durham, NC  
Kate Hoppensteadt (FACULTY) Biltmore Lake, NC KatePT@bellsouth.net
Cory Hustad Arden, NC  
Sarah E. Johnson Greenville, NC  
Shondell Jones Winterville, NC  
Colleen Karr Raleigh, NC  
Nathan Kauk Durham, NC  
Christopher Kosobucki Durham, NC  
Rhonda Maloney Charlotte, NC  
Bonnie Mangino Cary, NC  
Andy McCormick Winston-Salem, NC  
Susan S. McRae Matthews, NC  
Jeff Meadows Asheville, NC jeffreydmeadows@yahoo.com
Angela Moderow Charlotte, NC  
Daryl Palmer Matthews, NC  
Troy Phillips Chapel Hill, NC  
Heather Reeves Cary, NC heather.reeves@avantept.com
Mark Radford Rich Hendersonville, NC  
Lori Anne Roskin Durham, NC  
Amy Nelson Scala Huntersville, NC  
Shawn Schlegel Atlantic Beach, NC  
Marci Elizabeth Siebeking Durham, NC  
Shikha Sharma Moorisville, NC  
Janet Snyder Chapel Hill, NC  
Jennifer Nicole Stasko Durham, NC  
Christopher Stotsky Raleigh, NC cstotsky@dunnpt.com
Sonia Stotsky Cary, NC  
Jamie Tjalma Cary, NC  
Brian Trabulsi Raleigh, NC  
Amanda Crystal Tuck Raleigh, NC  
Mark Van Doninck Charlotte, NC  
Juan Valentin Vasquez Wilmington, NC  
Andrea Westbrook Raleigh, NC aqwestbrook@gmail.com
Keith Williamson Nashville, TN KeithW@resultsphysiotherapy.com
Mary Ellen Woods Yanceyville, NC  
Shellie Zsoldos Greenville, NC shellie.zsoldos@gmail.com
     
NORTH DAKOTA    
Kathryn Kovanen Minot, ND kkovanen@hotmail.com
     
OHIO    
Sarah Cash Cincinnati, OH SCash@premierphysicaltherapy.org
Chad Cook (FACULTY) Vermillion, OH chad.cook@dm.duke.edu
Charles DiSanto Lorain, OH disantc@ccf.org
David Griswold Canfield, OH  
Andria Huston Cincinnati, OH  
Ken Learman (FACULTY) Youngstown, OH klearman@ysu.edu
Aaron Michael Molloy Cincinnati, OH  
Rebecca Petrosino Canton, OH  
Kristin Petrosky Cincinnati, OH  
Christine Pleasnick Norwalk, OH  
Matthew Rivera Oregon, OH  
Donald Williamson North Canton, OH  
Tricia Yahl St. Mary's, OH  
     
OREGON    
Michael Gray Corvallis, OR michael.gray@corvallis-clinic.com
Scott Gulstine Portland, OR  
Matt Hayes Bend, OR  
Michael L. Hillstrand Eugene, OR  
Mark T. Kucey Salem, OR  
Leo Alexander Hilton Sergeant Portland, OR  
Timothy Zelch Eugene  
     
PENNSYLVANIA    
Daniel R. Alma Philadelphia, PA  
Joseph B. Brence Pittsburgh, PA  
Matthew Conoscenti Warminster, PA  
Kevin DiGiulio Philadelphia, PA  
Leigh Ann Dufresne Havertown, PA  
Robert N. Gieringer Reading, PA  
Sean Griech Center Valley, PA
Paul Haerling Havertown, PA  
George Hess Mckees Rocks, PA george@hesspt.com
Alan Hessler Ebensburg, PA  
Caitlyn Hurley Pittsburgh, PA  
Alex Hurtado Springfield, PA  
Ejona Jeblonski Philadelphia, PA onayll@gmail.com
Greg Jeblonski Philadelphia, PA  
Wayne Kogoy Wildes-Barre, PA kogoyw22@gmail.com
Christopher Leib Havertown, PA  
Addison Jade Lerner Havertown, PA  
Lisa Luskin Warmister, PA  
Franco Madafferi Harrisburg, PA  
Bo Marcy Tunkhannock, PA bo.marcy@procarephysical.com
Aron Scott McConnell Aston, PA  
Brian Mock Wexford, PA  
B. Michael O'Connell Pottsville, PA  
Bryan O'Halloran (FACULTY) Havertown, PA bryano@painrelief-pt.com
Leanne Ordille Wayne, PA  
Bernard J. Povanda Old Forge, PA bpovanda@aol.com
Francois Andr Prizinski Pittsburgh, PA  
Valerie Rodemer New Oxford, PA  
Megan Sabol Lititz PA  
Brian Schulz State College, PA  
John Shea Phoenixville, PA  
Tracy Spiegel Corapolis, PA  
Mi Wee Horsham, PA
Keith Wobeser (FACULTY) Media, PA tricanuck2002@yahoo.com
     
RHODE ISLAND    
Steve Nestor (FACULTY) North Smithfield, RI steve@nestorphysicaltherapy.com
     
SOUTH CAROLINA    
Shannon Ardis Hemingway, SC  
Mark Chanaca Myrtle Beach, SC  
Christopher Cobb Taylors, SC  
Rodger Evans Manning, SC  
Kathryn Anne Gebert Taylors, SC  
Erica Danielle Hook Aiken, SC  
Lyle Oamil Columbia, SC  
Jodie Rush Charleston, SC
Craig Weyer Hilton Head, SC c_weyer@yahoo.com
     
SOUTH DAKOTA    
     
TENNESSEE    
Andrew Akin Jackson, TN  
Jonathan Douglas Baker Gray, TN jonathan@ahwpt.com
R. David Brackett Chattanooga, TN  
Matthew Broussard Mount Juliet, TN  
Alan Bunger Columbia, TN allan.bungerr@starpt.com
Nicole M. Carter Kingsport, TN  
Johnny Case Chattanooga, TN  
Derek Charles Nashville, TN  
Bryan C. Clary Chattanooga/Cleveland, TN  
Matthews William Clemson Knoxville/Farragut, TN mattc@resultsphysiotherapy.com
Nathan Clemson Kingsport, TN  
Robert Colasso Shelbyville, TN rcolasso@benchmarkpt.com
Heather Cole Nashville, TN  
Eric Collins Murfreesboro, TN  
Whitney Collins Nolensville, TN  
Kimberly (KC) Coninx Nashville, TN  
Sarah Corrigan Collierville, TN  
Ann Cupo Knoxville, TN  
Dana Selene Davis Cordova, TN  
Rebecca Dickinson Nashville, TN  
John Dorset Knoxville, TN  
Kelly A. Ehlert Hermitage, TN  
Derik Elmore Spring Hill, TN  
Catherine Frier Knoxville, TN  
Andy Gean Chattanooga, TN  
James Gose Ooltewah, TN  
Tomasz Grass Knoxville, TN  
Mark C. Graves Lewisburg, TN  
Tasha Greer Nashville, TN  
Alaina Hagy Nashville, TN  
Benny Harper Pinson, TN  
Kacey Hawkins Chattanooga, TN  
Hollie Hennessy Knoxville, TN  
Lakota Hillis Murfreesboro, TN  
Lhimell Igot Crossville, TN  
Charles Jones Chattanooga, TN  
Tory Ketchum Chattanooga, TN  
Brett Lemmons Tullahoma, TN  
Lisa Liebschwager Memphis, TN  
Nina Marasigan Knoxville, TN  
Miki Martin Jackson, TN  
Ryan McConnell Athens, TN
Brian K. McDonald Gallatin, TN  
Amy Melton Tullahoma, TN  
Keith Minor Dyersburg, TN  
Andrew J. Morgan Johnson City, TN  
Jody Musick (FACULTY) Gray, TN jody@ahwpt.com
Mary Elizabeth O'Bryan Memphis, TN  
Jonathan Overbay Nashville, TN
Cameron Barber Pikula Cordova, TN  
Ed Presley Dyersburg, TN  
Derek Ryan Pyle Hermitage, TN  
Drew Randolph Cookeville, TN drewr@aduphysiotherapy.com
Robert Rawlings Nashville, TN  
Payton Redden Jackson, TN  
Stacey Apple Ross Columbia, TN  
Jennifer Scott Franklin, TN  
James Sears Spring Hill, TN  
Emily J. Skelly Smyrna, TN  
Joseph Smith Antioch, TN  
Patrick H. Sneed Mount Juliet, TN  
Steven E. Spinks Sweetwater, TN
Kristin Brooke Johnson Stringer Kingsport, TN Kristin@achievehealthandwellness.net
Jody Swearingen Spring Hill, TN  
Ann Miller Tallent Chattanooga, TN  
Bryan Thorne Jackson, TN  
Jeremiah J. Wakefield Fairview, TN  
Keith Williamson Nashville, TN  
Clayton Woods Murfreesboro, TN
Jacob Wright Gray, TN jacob@ahwpt.com
     
TEXAS    
Barbara Lauren Burns San Antonio, TX  
Cristal Clarke Houston, TX  
Jennifer Garner San Antonio, TX  
Scott Normile Dallas, TX  
Michael Van Richardson Ft. Worth, TX  
Ashley Shrum Houston, TX  
Ann Maree Williams San Antonio, TX  
     
UTAH    
Whitney A. Meier Salt Lake City, UT  
     
VERMONT    
Sarah Busier North Ferrisburgh, VT  
     
VIRGINIA    
Sarah Amesbury Alexandria, VA  
Kelly Anne Biagini Alexandria, VA  
Jenna Bythrow Fairfax, VA j.bythrow@myadvantagept.com
Fernando Campos Alexandria, VA  
Monica Castagnatti Alenandria, VA  
Douglas Chan Dumfies, VA  
Joseph Chaudet  Wirtz, VA  
Samuel Corbin Falls Church, VA samuel.corbin.jr@gmail.com
Glen Davis  Blacksburg, VA  
Trish Davis Fredericksburg, VA  
Kari Dixon Springfield, VA  
Anna Fortin Falls Church, VA anyav410@verizon.net
Britta Kay Gilbert Fairfax, VA  
Chris Greetham (FACULTY) Woodbridge, VA cgreetham@aol.com
Kim Guinee Fairfax Station, VA  
Dana Guynes Alexandria, VA  
Cortney Herndon Chatham, VA  
Marinel Jacobs Woodbridge, VA  
Karen Lynn Jenson-Vick Herndon, VA kljensenvick@gmail.com
Marylin Lepgae Herndon, VA  
Richard Linkonis Richmond, VA  
Laura McBurnett Leesburg, VA  
Hugh W. McGee Fairfax, VA  
Manisha Mendonca Falls Church, VA  
Erika Mesenbourg Falls Church, VA  
Daniel P. Miles Fairfax, VA  
Joshua Miller Winchester, VA  
Leslie Milligan Norfolk, VA  
Michelle Porter Ashburn, VA  
David Sahley (FACULTY) Herndon, VA Dynamicspt@aol.com
Travis Stoner Woodbridge, VA travis@lakeridgephysicaltherapy.com
Julianne Strauss Cusick Leesburg, VA  
Jonathan Ulrich Leesburg, VA
Tatiana Valentine Leesburg, VA  
Christian B. Vertudes Woodbridge, VA  
Ellen Villaver Leesburg, VA  
Rebecca Weaver Reston, VA  
Jennifer Welsh Fairfax, VA  
Heather West Alexandria, VA  
Carter White Charlottesville, VA carterwh@acacpt.com
Michelle Zarnegar Herndon, VA  
Timothy Zelch Vienna, VA zelchtg@gmail.com
     
WASHINGTON    
Robert Cheng Seattle, WA  
Dana Feaver Seattle, WA  
Tricia Fong (FACULTY) Bainbridge Island, WA mamafong75@yahoo.com
Clare Jones (FACULTY) Bellingham, WA clarej@bellinghamphysicaltherapy.com
Jessica Ortiz Redmond, WA ortizgatorpt@gmail.com
Ashley R. Smith Seattle, WA ashley@seattleselitept.com
Gil Zaharoni Bellevue, WA  
     
WEST VIRGINIA    
Kameron Morris  Parkersburg, WV  
Justin Simms Cameron, WV  
     
WISCONSIN    
Deanna Aussprung Waunakee, WI  
Kevin Conto Caledonia, WI  
John S. Hojnacki Wauwatosa, WI jhojnacki@sdwpt.com
Vincent Kabbaz (FACULTY) Monona, WI vjkabbaz@ampt.net
Kristin Konicek Milwaukee, WI  
Kate Krantz Oakfield, WI  
Wade Miller Menomonee Falls, WI  
Sarah B. Meuler Milwaukee, WI
Wojtek Narkiewicz-Jodko Green Bay, WI  
Futachai Rasavong Hales Corners, WI chai.rasavong@cyberpt.com
Craig A. Schneider Milwaukee, WI Caschneidr@gmail.com
     
 
Find a COMT Course Schedule Course Descriptions Register for Courses Faculty
Looking for a COMT? This list of Certified Orthopedic Manual Therapists (or COMTs) includes all COMT graduates worldwide, as well as MAPS faculty. We suggest that you visit this page often to check course confirmation status and to find new courses which are added frequently. Our seminars incorporate the teaching of Geoff Maitland and others who have contributed to what has become known as the "Maitland-Australian Approach". Registering for classes is easy. Submit full payment with the registration form. Reservations are limited and are on a first come, first serve basis. Come meet our world-class faculty. Each of our faculty has experience in a wide variety of manual therapy practices and specialty areas.

 

HOME | ABOUT US | COURSES | RESEARCH | CLINICAL SITES | CONTACT US | SIGN UP FOR MAPS EMAIL UPDATES
© 2007 OZPT.com. All rights reserved.